Today's Date:
The Grand Slam

Sponsors


"There is only
  one K80"


Australian Importer
Clay & Hunt
Pty Ltd




Phone:
03 9357 7715

Click HERE for more details on our Website






Dealers in High quality shotguns, rifles, handguns,
ammunition
and accessories




Click here for
Website

Phone:
07 3855 9001





 
email email

The "Grand Slam" is the career achievement of a 12 Gauge 200 break; a 20 Gauge 100 break and a Doubles 100 break. The full criteria can be viewed HERE.

A
"Masters Award" is the achievement of a 12 Gauge 400 break and/or a 20Gauge 100 break and/or a Doubles 200 break. Click here to see the Masters table which follows the Grand Slam Table on this page.

If you have achieved any of the three legs of the grand slam or an achievement for a Masters Award, and that achievement is not in the appropriate table, and you wish to register it, you need to validate it and send it  to us. The ASSA is the responsible body for collating this, and the yearly long breaks, for the ACTA and the Hall of Fame Awards Night.

The following Grand Slam table shows the Event or Venue or Source and Year of the grand slam leg achieved by the shooters. A green dot shows a leg which has been achieved but the event, venue, source and year is yet to be confirmed.
Note: A "source" is a record of the achievement confirming the break - For example the Clay Target Shooting News (CTSN).


GRAND SLAM

No.
NAME
200 x
12GAUGE
100 x
20GAUGE
100 x
DOUBLES
ACHIEVED
GRAND SLAM
1
NICK
AIRD
 
   
2
SAM
AGOSTINO
NSW Gun Club
2018
Hamilton NZ
2018
Caboolture
2018  
3
D
ALCOCK
 
NSW State Titles
2004
   
4
HARRY
BADER 
 
Wagga Wagga
2012
   
5
BENN
BAKER
 
Wagga Wagga
2011
   
6
ANTONY
BALLARINO
Wagga Wagga
2016
Canterbury NZ
2015
   
7
SARAH
BENNETT
   
Cecil Park
2017
 
8
SHANE
BENNETT
Wagga Wagga
2014 Nationals
Wagga Wagga
2014 Nationals
Cecil Park
2017
9
JAKE
BEVERIDGE
 
World Shoot USA
2013
   
10
GEORGE
BIGGS
Melbourne
1976
     
11
JACK
BIRD
   
Bairnsdale
2017
 
12
MAL
BRIGGS
Wagga Wagga
2007
Wagga Wagga
2008
13
MICHAEL
BUTTIGIEG
Melbourne
2013
Melbourne
2013
Bairnsdale
2013
14
NATHAN
CAMPBELL
Wagga Wagga
2018 Nationals
Wagga Wagga
2017 Nationals
15
EUGENE
CAVANAGH
Melbourne
1983
 
 
 
16
LAURIE
CHELEPY
Wagga Wagga
2000
 
 
 
17
GLENN
CLARKE
Wagga Wagga
1996
Wagga Wagga
2010
 
 
18
MARK
CORBETT
Wagga Wagga
2014 Nationals
Wagga Wagga
2017 Nationals
   
19
ADRIAN
COUSENS
Griffith
1981
Wagga Wagga
1989
Wagga Wagga
2000
20
MATTHEW
DEPAOLI
WA State Titles
2018
World Shoot USA
2018
21
ROBERT
DOWER
Nationals
2007
 
 
 
22
BEN
DUDENAS
Wagga Wagga
2000
     
23
DAVE
DUNDON
Wagga Wagga
1989
Melbourne
2009

 

 
24
JACQUI
DURHAM
World Shoot USA
2015
25
LAURIE
DURHAM

 

World Shoot USA
2009

 

 
26
PAT
DURY
   
VIC State Titles
2014
 
27
EDDY
ELDER 
Albury/Wodonga
2015
Nationals
2012

 

 
28
C
ELLIS
CTSN
July 2008

 

 

 
29
JIM
ELLIS
Queanbeyan
1980

 

 

 
30
AMBERLEY
EMMETT
Wagga Wagga
2017 Nationals
31
GIL
FARISH
Wagga Wagga
2004

 

 
32
FAB
FRANCIONE
 
World Shoot USA
2014
   
33
BEN
GARRAWAY

 

World Shoot USA
2013
World Shoot USA
2013
 
34
COLIN
GILBERT

 

Nationals
2007

 

 
35
ADAM
GOODALL
SAGC
1998
Wagga Wagga
2008

 

 
36
IAN
HALE
Mildura
1980

 

 
 
37
P
HOUSE
CTSN
May 2006

 

 
 
38
NIGEL
HUGHES
Caboolture
2014   
Brisbane
2012
   
39
LORRAINE
HUGHES
World Shoot USA
2018
Nationals
2012
 
 
40
PAUL
JOHNSTON
CTSN
Dec 2007
World Shoot USA
1991
USA
2009
41
JIM
KALABOUKAS
Wagga Wagga
2017 Nationals
42
ADRIAN
LUCCHITTI
Wagga Wagga
1998
Wagga Wagga
2006
 
 
43
JULIAN
LUCCHITTI
 
Nationals
2006
   
44
STEVEN
MAKRIS
QLD State Titles
2016
45
FRANK
MARCELLINO

 

Nationals
2007
 
 
46
ROBBIE
MARINO
 
Wagga Wagga
2018 Nationals
   
47
MICK
McGILL

 

Wagga Wagga
2007
 
 
48
HAYDEN
MOUNTJOY
CTSN
July 2005
Melbourne
2013
 
 
49
DAVID
MUIR
Cecil Park
2018
50
CHRISTIAN
NAUDIN
Wagga Wagga
1989
     
51
MARK
NEWMAN
Wagga Wagga
2008
 
 
52
SHANE
O'BRIEN
   
Wagga Wagga
2009
 
 
53
TREVOR
O'CONNELL
VIC State Titles
2014
54
CRAIG
O'NEILL
SA State Titles
2013
Cecil Park
2005
Toowoomba
2018  
55
DAVID
O'SULLIVAN
Canterbury NZ
2011
Cecil Park
2000
Bairnsdale
2016
56
BRENDON
PEARSON
 
Canterbury NZ
2009
   
57
WAYNE
PETERSEN
Wagga Wagga
2017 Nationals
58
GERRY
PETRUSKA
Wagga Wagga
1997
     
59
KIM
RETSAS
Nationals
2003

 

 
 
60
THOMAS
RHUE
Caboolture
2014   
     
61
LEIGH
ROBERTS
Nationals
2007
World Shoot USA
2001
Wagga Wagga
2010
62
S.E.'BARNEY'
ROOKE
Mildura
1980

 

 
 
63
MARK
ROSENBOOM
 
NSW State Titles
2018
   
64
GARY
RUDD
CTSN
Jan 2009
 
 
 
65
DANNY
SAJN
Wagga Wagga
2017 Nationals
66
PAUL
SALIBA
Wagga Wagga
2017 Nationals
Wagga Wagga
2017 NSW Titles
   
67
RICHARD
SAMMON
Hamilton NZ
1993
Hamilton NZ
2018
68
LAURIE
SCERESINI
Nationals
2003
Wagga Wagga
2004
Wagga Wagga
2004
69
DOUG
SIGGS
Wagga Wagga
1989
     
70
COLIN
SIM

 

Wagga Wagga
2004
 
 
71
BLAKE
SLATER
Wagga Wagga
2007
CTSN
May 2008
 
 
72
JACK
STOCKDALE
Wagga Wagga
2018 Nationals
NSW State Titles
2018
Hamilton NZ
2016
73
JOHN
SUMMERS
Melbourne
1976
 
 
 
74
R
TAYLOR 
 
 
 
75
STEVE
VACCARO
   
Bairnsdale
2014
 
76
TONY
VALLELONGA
 
 
 
77
PETER
VELLA
NSW State Titles
2012
 
USA
2010
 
78
PETER
VOSPER
 
 
 
79
PAULETTE
WALKER
   
World Shoot USA
2013
 
 
80
GLENN
WALKER
Nationals
2007
Hamilton NZ
2010
Nationals
2016
81
DANIEL
WEAR
   
Wagga Wagga
2012
 
 

MASTERS

No.
NAME
400 x
12GAUGE
200 x
20GAUGE
200 x
DOUBLES
1
HARRY
BADER 
 
World C'ships
2018
 
2
MAL
BRIGGS
 
World C'ships
2016
3
MICHAEL
BUTTIGIEG
Skeet Nationals
2017
Vic. State Carnival
2013

Bairnsdale 400
2017

4
ADRIAN
COUSENS
Skeet Nationals
1984
World C'ships
2000
 
5
MATTHEW
DEPAOLI
 
World C'ships
2018
 
6
LAURIE
DURHAM

 

World C'ships
2009

 

7
GIL
FARISH
 
Skeet Nationals
2008

 

8
IAN
HALE
Skeet Nationals
1984

 

 
9
PAUL
JOHNSTON
World C'ships
2002
 
10
JULIAN
LUCCHITTI
 
Skeet Nationals
2006
 
11
HAYDEN
MOUNTJOY
 
Vic. State Carnival
2013
 
12
SHANE
O'BRIEN
   
World C'ships
2012
 
13
DAVID
O'SULLIVAN
Skeet Nationals
2017
World C'ships
2014
 
14
LEIGH
ROBERTS
 
Skeet Nationals
2006
 
15
LAURIE
SCERESINI
 
Skeet Nationals
2008