WA State Skeet Titles - 18-19 August 2012

High Guns
Category
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Craig O’Neill
401-404
AA Grade
David O’Sullivan
247-250
A Grade
Ray Wendt
240-250
B Grade
Russell Jaggard 
233-250
C Grade Ken Nesbitt
219-250
Veterans
Peter Vosper 
241-250
Ladies
Paulette Walker 
234-250
Junior
Fraser Prowse
195-250
Event 1. 50 Target 20 Gauge
WA State Skeet Championship
Event 2. 50 Target WA
State Skeet Doubles Championship
Placing
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Shane O'Brien
63-63
1st AA Grade
Phil House
62-63
2nd AA Grade
David O’Sullivan
56-58
3rd AA Grade
Craig O’Neill
55-58
1st A Grade
Max Pedri
49-50
2nd A Grade
David Knight
48-50
3rd A Grade
Ray Wendt
TBA
1st B Grade
Grant Hyder
46-50
2nd B Grade
John PethyBridge 
50-55
3rd B Grade
Brett Morrison
49-50
1st C Grade
Stuart Henderson
TBA
2nd C Grade
Ken Nesbitt
TBA
3rd C Grade
Stuart Johnson
42-50
Ladies
Paulette Walker 
46-50
Veterans
Peter Vosper
49-50
Junior
William lizzi
40-50

Placing
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Craig O’Neill
54-54
1st AA Grade
David O’Sullivan
53-54
2nd AA Grade
Glen Walker
60-62
3rd AA Grade
Phil House
59-62
1st A Grade
Ric Vivante
47-50
2nd A Grade
Ray Wendt
50-52
3rd A Grade
P Walker
49-52
1st B Grade
Russell Jaggard
48-50
2nd B Grade
Elliot Harris
50-54
3rd B Grade
Jon Dyas
49-54
1st C Grade
Wallace McGregor
TBA
2nd C Grade
Ken Nesbitt
TBA
3rd C Grade
Dave Dickson
TBA
Ladies
Paulette Walker
46-50
Veterans
Peter Vosper
49-50
Junior
Fraser Prowse
40-50
Event 3. 50 Target WA
State Skeet Handicap

Event 4. 100 Target WA
State Skeet Championship

Placing
Winner’s Name
Score
1st
TBA TBA
2nd
TBA TBA
3rd
TBA
TBA
4th
TBA
TBA
5th
TBA 
TBA 
6th
TBA
TBA
7th
TBA TBA
8th
TBA TBA
9th
TBA TBA
10th
TBA TBA
Placing
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
David O’Sullivan
100-100
1st AA Grade
Craig O’Neill
179-180
2nd AA Grade
Shane O’Brien 
178-180
3rd AA Grade
Phil House
TBA
1st A Grade
Martin Perry
99-100
2nd A Grade
Ray Wendt
98-100
3rd A Grade
Mike Voke
105-110
1st B Grade
Ken Green
98-100
2nd B Grade
Elliot Harris
95-100
3rd B Grade
Laurie Hull
106-112
1st C Grade
Michael O’Donnell
93-100
2nd C Grade
Stuart Henderson
90-100
3rd C Grade
Ken Nesbitt
89-100
Ladies
Paulette Walker
95-100
Veterans
Ray Wendt
98-100
Junior Fraser Prowse
83-100