WA State Skeet Titles - 20-21 August 2011

High Guns
Event 1. 50 Target 20 Gauge
WA State Skeet Championship
Category
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Nicholas Aird  
QLD
241-250
AA Grade
Craig O’Neill
QLD
239-250
A Grade
David Fox
WA
235-250
B Grade
Jon Dyas 
WA
231-250
C Grade Dave Dickerson
WA
215-250
Veterans
Bob Benjamin 
WA
218-250
Ladies
Tracy Ashton 
QLD
209-250
Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Nicholas Aird  
QLD
64-64
1st AA Grade
Shane O'Brien
WA
63-64
2nd AA Grade
Phil House
WA
48-50
3rd AA Grade
Mark Fanning
QLD
47-50
1st A Grade
Steve Rados
WA
48-50
2nd A Grade
Frank Cooper
QLD
47-51
3rd A Grade
David Fox
WA
46-50
1st B Grade
Terry Marsden
WA
51-52
2nd B Grade
Bob Benjamin 
WA
48-52
3rd B Grade
Jim Chandler
WA
47-50
1st C Grade
Michael O'Donnel
WA
45-50
2nd C Grade
Trevor McDonald
WA
44-50
3rd C Grade
Dave Dickson
WA
38-50
Ladies
Tracy Ashton 
QLD
43-50
Veterans
Bob Benjamin
WA
47-50
Event 2. 50 Target WA
State Skeet Doubles Championship
Event 3. 50 Target WA
State Skeet Handicap
Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Nicholas Aird  
QLD
47-50
1st AA Grade
Craig O’Neill
QLD
51-56
2nd AA Grade
Colin Gilbert
WA
50-56
3rd AA Grade
Paul McGowen
WA
53-58
1st A Grade
Frank Cooper
QLD
50-51
2nd A Grade
David Fox
WA
49-51
3rd A Grade
Steve Rados
WA
45-50
1st B Grade
Elliott Harris
WA
47-52
2nd B Grade
Jon Dyas
WA
46-52
3rd B Grade
Tracy Ashton
QLD
47-52
1st C Grade
David Dickson
WA
43-50
2nd C Grade
Trevor Mcdonald
WA
42-50
3rd C Grade
Clayton Hyder
WA
38-50
Ladies
Tracy Ashton
QLD
45-50
Veterans
Bob Benjamin
WA
39-50

 

Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
1st
Terry Marsden
WA
117/123
2nd
Michael Mcdonald
WA
114/121
3rd
Josh Fleay
WA
105/112
4th
David Knight
WA
101/105
5th
Jon Dyas 
WA
93/99
6th
Ray Wendt
WA
76/79
7th
Ray Hawke
WA
72/79
8th
Trevor McDonald
WA
64/74
9th
Ross Porter
WA
57/65
10th
Michael Canavan
WA
35/50




Event 4. 100 Target WA
State Skeet Championship

Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Martin Perry
WA
100-100
1st AA Grade
Paul Mcgowen
WA
99-100
2nd AA Grade
Phil House 
WA
100-104
3rd AA Grade
Craig O’Neill
QLD
99-104
1st A Grade
David Fox
WA
97-100
2nd A Grade
Ray Wendt
WA
103-108
3rd A Grade
Steve Rados
WA
102-108
1st B Grade
Jon Dyas
WA
96-100
2nd B Grade
K Green
WA
95-100
3rd B Grade
B Whitikker
WA
91-100
1st C Grade
Ross Porter
WA
94-104
2nd C Grade
Dave Dickson
WA
93-104
3rd C Grade
Michael O'Donnel
WA
86-100
Ladies
Tracy Ashton
QLD
85-100
Veterans
Ray Wendt
WA
95-100