RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2018 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
25th - 28th January 2018
Frankston Australia Clay Target Club


High Gun Champions
Overall Salvatore Agostino 296/300
AA  Paul Saliba 323/328
A Daniel Hemming 314/328
B James Sacchetta 278/300
C Benjamin Studham 257/300
Ladies Sarah Bennett 285/300
Veteran Adrian Cousens 292/300
Junior Jack Stockdale 293/300

28 Gauge
Overall
Richard Sammon
160/160
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Jack Stockdale
Paul Saliba
159/160
69/70
A  1st
A  2nd
Fred Guyatt
David Caputo
53/54
49/50
B 1st
B 2nd
Robert Wylie
Leonie Johnston
48/51
47/51
C 1st
C 2nd
Alex Thorpe
-
36/50
-
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Adrian Cousens
Jack Stockdale
49/50
48/50
159/160
.410 Bore
Overall Jack Stockdale 49/50
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Adrian Cousens
David O’sullivan
53/55
61/64
A  1st
A  2nd
Charlie Cook
Simon Hewitt
44/50
47/54
B 1st
B 2nd
Robert Wylie
James Sacchetta
41/50
41/51
C 1st
C 2nd
Alex Thorpe
-
29/50
-
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Adrian Cousens
Jack Stockdale
45/50
53/55
49/50

 

 


20Gauge
Overall Paul Saliba 104/104
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Shane Bennett
Jack Stockdale
103/104
85/86
A  1st
A  2nd
Daniel Hemming
Tracey Ashton
67/68
53/54
B 1st
B 2nd
Aaron Mckenzie
James Sacchetta
53/55
52/55
C 1st
C 2nd
Trina Adams
Alex Thorpe
45/50
43/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Tracey Ashton
Adrian Cousens
Jack Stockdale
53/54
50/51
85/86

 


50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st Paul Saliba 151/151
2nd   Aaron Mckenzie 150/151
3rd Sox Pilipasidis 147/148
4th
Adam Beechey 138/139
5th Shane Bennett 135/136
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Linda Watson
Adrian Cousens
Adam Beechey
65/66
78/79
138/139

100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall Paul Saliba 136/136
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Danny Sajn
Adrian Cousens
135/136
128/129
A  1st
A  2nd
Max Sammon
Mark Mcdonald
116/118
106/109
B 1st
B 2nd

Damon Michael
James Sacchetta

99/100
105/108
C 1st
C 2nd
Alex Thorpe
Benjamin Studham
87/100
86/100
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Adrian Cousens
Max Sammon
98/100
128/129
116/118


 


State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall Nigel Hughes 54/54
AA  1st
AA  2nd
Richard Sammon
Adrian Cousens
53/54
66/68
A  1st
A  2nd
William Bird
Max Sammon
52/54
71/72
B 1st
B 2nd
Linda Watson
Robert Thome
58/62
52/56
C 1st
C 2nd
Benjamin Studham
Alex Thorpe
46/50
42/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
William Bird
Max Sammon
53/56
52/54
71/72

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall Jack Stockdale 58/58
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Richard Westlake
Glenn Walker
57/58
53/54
A  1st
A  2nd
Ryan Miller
Rob Holloway
47/50
53/58
B 1st
B 2nd
Bruce Baker
Daniel Sachelta
46/50
50/56
C 1st
C 2nd
Alex Thorpe
Benjamin Studham
43/50
40/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Mal Briggs
Jack Stockdale
47/50
49/50
58/58