RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2017 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
26th - 29th January 2017
Melbourne Gun Club


OVERALL HIGH GUN CHAMPIONS
Brendan Pearson - Open Team, Connor Crane - C Grade, Aislin Jones - A Grade & Junior,
David O'Sullivan - O/A Champion, Mal Briggs - AA Grade, Sarah Bennett - Ladies,
Bruce Baker - B Grade, Max Oakley - Veterans.


High Gun Champions
Overall David O'Sullivan 311/314
AA  Mal Briggs 310/314
A Aislin Jones 317/328
B Bruce Baker 281/300
C Connor Crane 275/300
Ladies Sarah Bennett 291/300
Veteran Max Oakley 293/300
Junior Aislin Jones 304/314

28 Gauge
Overall
Laurie Durham
75/75
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
David O'Sullivan
Lorraine Hughes
73/74
67/68
A  1st
A  2nd
Ray Mahony
Bill Bird
49/50
47/50
B 1st
B 2nd
Tracy Ashton
Will Holloway
48/50
55/58
C 1st
C 2nd
Nancy Badewitz
Peter McWilliam
45/50
42/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Adrian Cousens
Jack Stockdale
50/50
50/50
46/50
.410 Bore
Overall Mal Briggs 49/50
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Jack Stockdale
David O'Sullivan
62/64
60/63
A  1st
A  2nd
Pat Drury
Rob Holloway
46/50
45/51
B 1st
B 2nd
John Pethybridge
Will Holloway
43/50
41/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Nancy Badewitz
Peter McWilliams
31/50
29/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Pat Drury
Jack Stockdale
51/54
46/50
48/50

 

 


20Gauge
Overall David O'Sullivan 112/112
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Laurie Durham
Adrian Cousens
111/112
108/109
A  1st
A  2nd
Mark McDonald
Dean Baird
57/58
59/60
B 1st
B 2nd
Will Holloway
Bruce Baker
56/58
53/56
C 1st
C 2nd
Connor Crane
Peter McWilliam
58/60
57/60
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Adrian Cousens
Aaron McKenzie
50/50
50/50
50/50

 


50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st Leigh Roberts 168/168
2nd   Aislin Jones 165/168
3rd Alex Thorpe 130/141
4th
Brendan Pearson 135/136
5th Tracy Ashton 127/134
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Aislin Jones
Bob Thorn
Aislin Jones
165/168
92/99
165/168

 


100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall Hayden Mountjoy 140/141
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Ben Baker
Brendan Pearson
139/141
136/138
A  1st
A  2nd
Aislin Jones
Jim Kalaboukas
102/104
131/133
B 1st
B 2nd
Tracy Ashton
Reg Petts
96/100
95/100
C 1st
C 2nd
Connor Crane
Cliff Chambers
94/100
92/100
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Aislin Jones
Max Oakley
Aislin Jones
99/100
98/100
99/100


 


State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall Brendan Pearson 58/58
AA  1st
AA  2nd
Fab Francione
Michael Buttigieg
64/66
63/66
A  1st
A  2nd
Max Sammon
Pat drury
56/58
55/58
B 1st
B 2nd
Bruce Baker
Bert Deacon
50/50
49/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Charlie Cook
Peter Mc William
48/52
47/52
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Aislin Jones
Pat Drury
Aislin Jones
58/60
55/56
61/62

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall Glenn Walker 78/78
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Jack Bird
Mal Briggs
77/78
53/54
A  1st
A  2nd
Rob Holloway
Dimitrios Kannas
50/52
51/52
B 1st
B 2nd
Trina Adams
Adam Beechey
48/50
47/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Charlie Cook
Connor Crane
45/50
44/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Aislin Jones
Adrian Cousens
Jack Stockdale
56/58
54/56
49/50