RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2014 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
30th - 31st January and 1st - 2nd February 2014
Frankston Australia Clay Target Club

Click Here for Report and Photo Gallery

High Gun Champions
Overall Hayden Mountjoy
423/426
AA  David O’Sullivan
422/426
A Danny Sajn
293/300
B Jake Beveridge
287/300
C Mark McDonald
278/300
Ladies Lorraine Hughes
288/300
Veteran Adrian Cousens
297/300
Junior Jake Beveridge
287/300

28 Gauge
Overall Adrian Cousens
62/62 
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Shane Bennett
John Dyas
61/62
54/55
A  1st
A  2nd
S Makris
Trevor O’Connell
48/50
63/66
B 1st
B 2nd
S Acuri
Andrew Beveridge
52/57
51/57
C 1st
C 2nd
Rick Beasley
N Badewitz
41/50
40/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Jacqui Durham
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
49/50
50/50
46/50
.410 Bore
Overall Wayne Petersen
50/50
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
David O’Sullivan
49/50
48/50
A  1st
A  2nd
Paul Kouroupis 
P Dury
62/64
60/63
B 1st
B 2nd
Jake Beveridge
Andrew Beveridge
44/50
40/50
C 1st
C 2nd
N Badewitz
D Badewitz
39/50
6/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
P Dury
Jake Beveridge
46/50
58/60

44/50

20Gauge
Overall Hayden Mountjoy
125/125
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Brendan Pearson
Glenn Walker
123/124
113/114
A  1st
A  2nd
Pedro Da Silva
Pat Dury
160/161
159/161
B 1st
B 2nd
Bruce Baker
David Vize
48/50
52/55
C 1st
C 2nd
Ben Gaskett 
Don Badewitz
48/51
47/51
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Adrian Cousens
Nick Johnstone
50/50
50/50
47/50

 


50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st Danny Sajn 164/164
2nd   Adrian Cousens 163/164
3rd Mark Mcdonald 151/162
4th
Michael Buttigieg 138/139
5th Clint Pendergast 103/114
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Aislin Jones
Adrian Cousens
Jack Beveridge
73/83
163/164
97/101

 


100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall David O’Sullivan
116/116
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Shane O’Brien
Craig O’Neill
115/116
99/100
A  1st
A  2nd
Max Oakley 
Danny Sajn
99/100
141/143
B 1st
B 2nd
Andrew Beveridge
Jake Beveridge
98/100
124/127
C 1st
C 2nd
Clint Pendergast
Jack Stockdale
96/100
92/100
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Linda Watson
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
103/106
99/100
97/100


 


State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall Pedro Da Silva
56/56
AA  1st
AA  2nd
Ben Baker
Hayden Mountjoy
61/62
60/62
A  1st
A  2nd
Trevor O’Connell
Reg Petts
50/50
49/50
B 1st
B 2nd
Bruce Baker
Ben Gaskett
50/50
49/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Liz Rymill
Jack Stockdale
52/56
51/56
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
49/50
61/62
48/50

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall Danny Sajn
64/64
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Paul Johnston
Mal Briggs
63/64
56/57
A  1st
A  2nd
Reg Petts
Pat Dury
53/56
52/56
B 1st
B 2nd
Jake Beveridge
Linda Watson
48/50
50/54
C 1st
C 2nd
Danny Sacchetta
Clinton Pendercast
44/50
45/52
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Jacqui Durham
Adrian Cousens
Jake Beveridge
49/50
49/50
48/50

5 Man Club Team Shoot
Club – Bairnsdale – 1467/1500
A Cousens 297, M Buttigieg 295, D O’Sullivan 297, Glenn Clarke 294, G Petruska 284. 

2 Man Team
Adrian Cousens  297, David O’Sullivan  297         Total = 594/600