RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2013 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
Melbourne Gun Club
7th to 10th February 2013

High Gun Champions
Overall Eddy Elder  297/300
AA  Michael Buttigieg 296/300
A Christian Lagos 297/314
B Bruce Baker 274/300
C Steven Marcon 259/314
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 291/300
Veteran Laurie Chelepy 288/300
Junior Eddy Elder  297/300

28 Gauge
Overall Michael Buttigieg  93/93
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Laurie Durham
Nick Aird
92/93
55/56
A  1st
A  2nd
Pat Dury
Trevor O’Connell
49/51
48/51
B 1st
B 2nd
Bill Hine
Tracy Ashton
44/50
51/60
C 1st
C 2nd
David Vize
Peter McWilliam
45/50
40/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Jacqui Durham
Pat Drury
Eddy Elder
49/50
48/50
48/50
.410 Bore
Overall Nick Aird 50/51
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Mark Fanning
Laurie Durham
49/51
48/50
A  1st
A  2nd
Brendon Pearson
Terry Marsden
48/50
44/51
B 1st
B 2nd
John O’Sullivan
Sim Hee Neoh
44/50
43/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Peter McWilliam
Maureen Lococo
37/50
31/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
John O’Sullivan
Eddy Elder
42/50
44/50

42/50

20Gauge
Overall Hayden Mountjoy 208/208
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
Adrian Cousens
207/208
102/103
A  1st
A  2nd
Rodney Kneipp
Brendon Pearson
75/76
74/76
B 1st
B 2nd
Geoff Pearson
Chris Hughes
46/50
63/68
C 1st
C 2nd
David Vize
Peter McWilliam
45/50
44/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Jacqui Durham
Paul Kouroupis
Eddy Elder
49/50
49/50
61/62

50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st Peter Vosper 166/166
2nd   Lorraine Hughes 165/166
3rd Danny Sajn 151/156
4th
Tom Laber 148/155
5th Bruce Baker 126/133
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Clyde Bennett
Eddy Elder
165/166
121/127
58/59

100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall Peter Vosper 117/118
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Lorraine Hughes
Adrian Cousens
116/118
108/109
A  1st
A  2nd
Justin Hayden
Max Oakley
98/100
96/100
B 1st
B 2nd
Bruce Baker
Chris Hughes
94/100
93/101
C 1st
C 2nd
Shaun Silver
Greg Miller
89/100
88/100
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Peter Vosper
Eddy Elder
100/100
100/100
100/100

State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall Justin Hayden 62/62
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Barry Moss
Michael Buttigieg
61/62
55/56
A  1st
A  2nd
Terry Marsden
Trevor O’Connell
50/50
53/54
B 1st
B 2nd
Tracey Ashton
Luke Ralph
48/50
49/52
C 1st
C 2nd
Maureen Lococo
Nancy Badewitz
45/52
44/52
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lauryn Mark
Jim Turner
Eddy Elder
51/52
49/50
49/50

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall Eddy Elder 67/68
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
Leigh Roberts
66/68
62/64
A  1st
A  2nd
Pedro Da Silva
Trevor OÇonnell
48/50
52/56
B 1st
B 2nd
Nando Praino
Sim Hee Neoh
46/50
45/52
C 1st
C 2nd
Steven Marcon
Greg Miller
42/50
41/56
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Laurie Chelepy
Eddy Elder
46/50
46/50
49/50