RESULTS OF EVENTS AT THE VCTA 2012 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
24th to 26th February 2012


Overall High Guns
O/A
Peter Vella
293/300
AA
David O'Sullivan
292/300
A
Brendon Pearson
289/300
B
Todd Pickering
277/300
C
Peter McWilliam
247/300
Lady
Lorraine Hughes
282/300
Veteran
Pat Drury
278/300
Junior
Eddy Elder
282/300

50 Target 20 Gauge
Victorian State Skeet Championship

50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Handicap
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Mike Corbett
62/62
1st AA Grade
David O'Sullivan
56/57
2nd AA Grade
Hayden Mountjoy
55/57
1st A Grade
Fab Francione
61/62
2nd A Grade
Locky Irons
49/50
1st B Grade
Matthew Dwyer
48/50
2nd B Grade
Tom Laber
55/58
1st C Grade
Gabriel Lagos
43/50
2nd C Grade
Peter McWilliam
40/50
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
48/50
Juniors
Matt Prentice
48/50
Veterans
Paul Kouroupis
48/50
Placing
Winner
Score
1st
David O'Sullivan
173/173
2nd
Max Oakley
170/173
3rd
Alan Kidd
158/163
4th
Craig O'Neill
147/148
5th
Christian Lagos
132/137
Ladies
Linda Watson
46/50
Juniors
Eddy Elder
49/50
Veterans
Pat Drury
46/50
100 Target Victorian
State Skeet Championship
50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Doubles Championship
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
David O'Sullivan
133/134
1st AA Grade
Ben Dudenas
116/118
2nd AA Grade
Leigh Roberts
100/102
1st A Grade
Eddy Elder
132/134
2nd A Grade
Pat Drury
97/100
1st B Grade
Todd Pickering
102/108
2nd B Grade
Brad Carey
98/105
1st C Grade
Peter McWilliam
88/100
2nd C Grade
Chris Gleeson
80/100
Ladies
Lauryn Mark
97/100
Juniors
Eddy Elder
99/100
Veterans
Pat Drury
97/100
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Craig O'Neill
60/60
1st AA Grade
Peter Vella
59/60
2nd AA Grade
David Cunningham
49/50
1st A Grade
Rob Elder
71/74
2nd A Grade
Brendon Pearson
70/74
1st B Grade
Bradley Carey
46/50
2nd B Grade
Kel Marsden
45/50
1st C Grade
Peter McWilliam
37/50
2nd C Grade
Paul Ricupito
36/50
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
46/50
Juniors
Matt Prentice
44/50
Veterans
Paul Kouroupis
44/50
Victorian State Skeet Champion of Champions
25 Target 12 Gauge and 25 Target 20 Gauge
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Ben Garroway
58/58
1st AA Grade
Leigh Roberts
61/62
2nd AA Grade
Blake Slater
60/62
1st A Grade
Brendon Pearson
49/50
2nd A Grade
Max Oakley
47/50
1st B Grade
Mike Corbett
49/50
2nd B Grade
Todd Pickering
47/50
1st C Grade
Peter McWilliam
41/50
2nd C Grade
Wally Diston
37/50
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
47/50
Juniors
Matt Prentice
46/50
Veterans
Paul Kouroupis
48/50