RESULTS OF THE VCTA 2010 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
5th to 7th February 2010

Overall 2010 State Skeet High Gun Champion - Brendon Pearson 247/250

Event 1 - 50 Target 20 Gauge
Victorian State Skeet Championship

Event 2- 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Handicap
Placing
Winner’s Name
Overall
Gil Farish
1st AA Grade
Hayden Mountjoy
2nd AA Grade
Leigh Roberts
1st A Grade
M.Maloney
2nd A Grade
Locky Irons
1st B Grade
Jacqui Durham
2nd B Grade
B. Wellington
1st C Grade
Kevin Morgan
2nd C Grade
Wally Diston
Ladies
Jacqui Durham
Juniors
Matthew Prentice
Veterans
Reg Petts
Placing
Winner’s Name
Score
1st
Blake Slater
122/124+2
2nd
Leigh Roberts
123/124
3rd
Chris Kryiakou
108/119
4th
Peter Giarentis
111/116
5th
Eddy Elder
85/91
Ladies
Jacqui Durham
48/50
Juniors
Mathew Prentice
48/50
Veterans
Sim-Hee Neoh
48/50
Event 3 - 100 Target Victorian
State Skeet Championship
Event 4 - 50 Target VCTA
State Skeet Championship

Placing
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Leigh Roberts
131/131
1st AA Grade
Fab Francione
130/131
2nd AA Grade
Brendan Pearson
104/105
1st A Grade
Max Oakley
104/104
2nd A Grade
Blake Slater
100/101
1st B Grade
Leigh Cross
94/100
2nd B Grade
Corrie Rutter
101/101
1st C Grade
Chris Kryiakou
91/100
2nd C Grade
Wally Diston
87/100
Ladies
Jacqui Durham
89/100
Juniors
Mathew Prentice
92/100
Veterans
Chris Hughes
89/100
Placing
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Shane O'Brien
100/100
1st AA Grade
Craig O'Neill
100/100
2nd AA Grade
Paul Johnston
65/66
1st A Grade
David Jackal
80/81
2nd A Grade
Brenton Irons
61/62
1st B Grade
Mathew Prentice
88/89
2nd B Grade
Eddy Elder
85/86
1st C Grade
Don Badowitz
46/50
2nd C Grade
Paul Slater
51/56
Ladies
Paulette Walker
49/50
Juniors
Mathew Prentice
88/90
Veterans
Chris Hughes
49/50
Event 5 - 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Doubles Championship
 
Placing
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Brendan Pearson
65/66
1st AA Grade
Ben Dudenas
64/65
2nd AA Grade
Mal Briggs
60/62
1st A Grade
Max Oakley
59/62
2nd A Grade
Brenton Irons
52/54
1st B Grade
Eddy Elder
51/54
2nd B Grade
Frank Vella
50/54
1st C Grade
Chris Kryiakou
43/50
2nd C Grade
Nancy Badowitz
41/50
Ladies
Paulette Walker
43/50
Juniors
Eddy Elder
47/50
Veterans
Chris Hughes
46/50