RESULTS OF THE VCTA 2009 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
6th to 8th February 2009

High Gun Winners
Event 1. 50 Target 20 Gauge
Victorian State Skeet Championship
Category Winner’s Name State Score
Overall Dave Dundon QLD 249/250
Ladies Paulette Walker QLD 234/264
Juniors Blake Slater VIC 239/250
Veterans Reg Petts NSW 233/250

 

Placing Winner’s Name State Score
Overall Colin Sim NSW 112/112
1st AA Grade Dave Dundon QLD 111/112
2nd AA Grade Leigh Roberts VIC 105/106
3rd AA Grade Peter Vosper WA 75/76
1st A Grade David Jackel VIC 92/97
2nd A Grade Paul Johnston VIC 65/66
3rd A Grade Pedro Da Silva VIC 57/58
1st B Grade Reg Petts NSW 50/50
2nd B Grade Paulette Walker QLD 49/50
3rd B Grade Clyde Bennett VIC 48/50
1st C Grade Don Badewitz VIC 54/58
2nd C Grade Kevin Morgan VIC 52/58
3rd C Grade
Justin Hayden
VIC 50/55
Ladies Paulette Walker QLD 49/50
Juniors Blake Slater VIC 48/50
Veterans Reg Petts NSW 50/50
Event 2. 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Handicap
Placing Winner’s Name State Score
1st Mladen Rakovic VIC 97/108
2nd John Pope TBA 103/106
3rd Mathew Prentice VIC 89/107
4th David Ruttle QLD 91/93
5th Paul Johnton VIC 90/92
Ladies Paulette Walker QLD 84/89
Juniors Mathew Prentice VIC 91/99
Veterans Reg Petts NSW 85/90

 

Event 3. 100 Target Victorian
State Skeet Championship

Event 4. 50 Target VCTA
State Skeet Championship
Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Dave Dundon
QLD
100/100
1st AA Grade
Leigh Roberts
VIC
111/112
2nd AA Grade
Gil Farish
VIC
110/112
3rd AA Grade
Hayden Mountjoy
VIC
98/100
1st A Grade
Brendan Pearson
VIC
103/105
2nd A Grade
Zelcko Bacani
VIC
102/105
3rd A Grade
Paul Johnston
VIC
97/100
1st B Grade
Brett Morrison
VIC
99/100
2nd B Grade
Reg Petts
NSW
95/100
3rd B Grade
Tony Psaila
VIC
93/100
1st C Grade
Mathew Prentice
VIC
93/100
2nd C Grade
Trent Malcolm
TBA
TBA
3rd C Grade
Mladen Rakovic
VIC
97/110
Ladies
Nancy Badewitz
VIC
87/100
Juniors
Blake Slater
VIC
97/100
Veterans
Reg Petts
NSW
95/100

Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Leigh Roberts
VIC
129/129
1st AA Grade
Fab Francione
VIC
128/129
2nd AA Grade
Dave Dundon
QLD
119/120
3rd AA Grade
Nick Aird
QLD
111/120
1st A Grade
Laurie Durham
VIC
59/59
2nd A Grade
Zelcko Bacani
VIC
58/59
3rd A Grade
John Pope
TBA
57/58
1st B Grade
Brett Morrison
VIC
50/50
2nd B Grade
Reg Petts
NSW
55/56
3rd B Grade
Linda Watson
VIC
54/56
1st C Grade
Kevin Morgan
VIC
49/50
2nd C Grade
Marc Yahgi
VIC
62/64
3rd C Grade
Mathew Prentice
VIC
61/64
Ladies
Linda Watson
VIC
49/50
Juniors
Blake Slater
VIC
49/50
Veterans
Kevin Morgan
VIC
53/54


Event 5. 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Doubles Championship
 
Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Malcolm Briggs
VIC
50/50
1st AA Grade
Dave Dundon
QLD
71/72
2nd AA Grade
Leigh Roberts
VIC
70/72
3rd AA Grade
Nick Aird
QLD
56/58
1st A Grade
Paul Johnston
VIC
49/50
2nd A Grade
Max Oakley
VIC
50/52
3rd A Grade
Pedro Da Silva
VIC
48/50
1st B Grade
Brett Atherton
VIC
44/50
2nd B Grade
Jim Turner
VIC
45/50
3rd B Grade
Tracey Ashton
QLD
44/50
1st C Grade
Marc Yahgi
VIC
49/54
2nd C Grade
Mathew Prentice
VIC
48/54
3rd C Grade
Linsay Dyson
VIC
41/50
Ladies
Tracey Ashton
QLD
43/50
Juniors
Eddie Elder
VIC
49/54
Veterans
Danny Parsell
VIC
45/54