RESULTS OF THE VCTA STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
8th to 10th February 2008

High Gun Winners
Event 1. 50 Target 20 Gauge
Victorian State Skeet Championship
Category Winner’s Name Score
Open Leigh Roberts 248/250
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 235/250
Juniors Alex Spurling 245/250
Veterans Tom Harris 232/250

 

Placing Winner’s Name Score
Overall 1st Leigh Roberts 93/93
Overall 2nd Gil Farish 92/93
Overall 3rd Brendan Pearson 85/86
1st AA Grade Blake Slater 137/137
2nd AA Grade David Jackel 136/137
1st A Grade Rodd Flower 61/62
2nd A Grade Danny Parsell 66/68
1st B Grade Zelcko Bacani 53/55
2nd B Grade Bill Attwood 52/55
1st C Grade Eddy Elder 45/50
2nd C Grade Alison Farish 40/50
Veterans Danny Parsell 60/62
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 47/50
Juniors Blake Slater 57/58
Event 2. 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Handicap
Placing Winner’s Name Score
1st Eddy Elder 216
2nd Eddie Dzelalagie 212
3rd Shane O'Brien 186
4th Darren Watts 179
5th Frank Cooper 163
Veterans Clyde Bennett TBA
Ladies Lorraine Hughes TBA
Juniors Eddy Elder 216

 

Event 3. 100 Target Victorian
State Skeet Championship

Event 4. 50 Target VCTA
State Skeet Championship
Placing Winner’s Name Score
Overall 1st Leigh Roberts 162/162
Overall 2nd Hayden Mountjoy 161/162
Overall 3rd Alex Spurling 140/141
1st AA Grade Peter Vosper 105/106
2nd AA Grade Ben Dudenas 104/106
1st A Grade Brendan Pearson 106/108
2nd A Grade Max Oakley 105/108
1st B Grade Eddy Elder 95/100
2nd B Grade Frank Cooper 98/104
1st C Grade Alan Bebend 95/100
2nd C Grade Alison Farish 92/100
Veterans Reg Coombes 96/100
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 95/100
Juniors Blake Slater 96/100

Placing Winner’s Name Score
Overall 1st Glenn Walker 89/89
Overall 2nd Leigh Roberts 87/88
Overall 3rd Peter Vosper 68/69
1st AA Grade Fab Francione 63/64
2nd AA Grade Laurie Chelepy 58/59
1st A Grade Leigh Wilkinson 53/54
2nd A Grade Shane O'Brien 52/54
1st B Grade Bruce Wellington 47/50
2nd B Grade Robert Hammet 61/65
1st C Grade Jim Turner 47/50
2nd C Grade Nancy Badewitz 40/50
Veterans Tom Harris 48/50
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 47/50
Juniors Alex Spurling 50/50
Event 5. 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Doubles Championship
Placing Winner’s Name Score
Overall 1st Craig O'Neill 54/54
Overall 2nd Paul Johnston 53/54
Overall 3rd Ben Dudenas 55/56
1st AA Grade Glenn Walker 54/55
2nd AA Grade Peter Vosper 53/55
1st A Grade Edward Lowery 48/50
2nd A Grade Dennis Savage 47/50
1st B Grade Bruce Wellington 47/50
2nd B Grade Linda Watson 51/56
1st C Grade Jim Turner 42/50
2nd C Grade Alison Farish 35/50
Veterans Tom Harris 45/50
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 47/52
Juniors Alex Spurling 47/50