RESULTS OF THE VCTA STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
2007

High Gun Winners
Event 1. 50 Target 20 Gauge
Victorian State Skeet Championship
Category Winner’s Name Score
Open Leigh Roberts 249/250
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 235/250
Juniors Alex Spurling 240/250
Veterans Danny Parsell 231/250

 

Placing Winner’s Name Score
Overall 1st David Dundon 68/68
Overall 2nd Mike Corbett 65/66
Overall 3rd Gil Farish 74/75
1st AA Grade David Jackel 49/50
2nd AA Grade Paul Johnston 61/64
1st A Grade Zelcko Bacani 48/50
2nd A Grade Lorraine Hughes 51/54
1st B Grade Robert Elder 49/50
2nd B Grade Cameron Willman 56/59
1st C Grade Paulette Walker 46/50
2nd C Grade Jack Collicoat 45/52
Veterans Clyde Bennett 47/50
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 51/54
Juniors Robert Elder 49/50
Event 2. 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Handicap
Placing Winner’s Name Score
1st Sim Neoh 123/125
2nd David Dundon 121/122
3rd Blake Slater 111/112
4th Mario Marino 104/105
5th Alison Farish 89/100
Veterans Carol Tipler 52/54
Ladies Alison Farish 89/100
Juniors Blake Slater 111/112

 

Event 3. 100 Target Victorian
State Skeet Championship

Event 4. 50 Target VCTA
State Skeet Championship
Placing Winner’s Name Score
Overall 1st Nick Aird 118/118
Overall 2nd Paul Johnston 115/116
Overall 3rd Leigh Roberts 159/160
1st AA Grade David Dundon 158/160
2nd AA Grade Gil Farish 116/118
1st A Grade Alex Spurling 106/108
2nd A Grade Pedro Da Silva 105/108
1st B Grade Sim Neoh 103/108
2nd B Grade Carol Tipler 102/108
1st C Grade Paulette Walker 96/104
2nd C Grade Tony Psaila 95/104
Veterans Carol Tipler 95/100
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 96/100
Juniors Blake Slater 95/100

Placing Winner’s Name Score
Overall 1st Gil Farish 104/104
Overall 2nd Leigh Roberts 103/104
Overall 3rd Paul Johnston 94/95
1st AA Grade Blake Slater 91/92
2nd AA Grade Pedro Da Silva 67/68
1st A Grade Alex Spurling 55/55
2nd A Grade Dennis Savage 54/55
1st B Grade Sim Neoh 50/50
2nd B Grade Robert Elder 48/50
1st C Grade Robert Collicoat 46/50
2nd C Grade Jack Collicoat 44/50
Veterans Reg Petts 56/58
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 46/50
Juniors Blake Slater 75/75
Event 5. 50 Target Victorian
State Skeet Doubles Championship
Placing Winner’s Name Score
Overall 1st Laurie Sceresini 62/62
Overall 2nd Leigh Roberts 61/62
Overall 3rd Nick Aird 49/50
1st AA Grade David Dundon 48/50
2nd AA Grade Gil Farish 47/50
1st A Grade Zelcko Bacani 48/50
2nd A Grade Bob Albon 47/50
1st B Grade Geoff Charleson 46/50
2nd B Grade Daniel Signorotto 50/56
1st C Grade Paulette Walker 41/52
2nd C Grade Jack Collicoat 40/52
Veterans Bill Attwood 49/56
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 45/50
Juniors Blake Slater 46/50