RESULTS FOR THE VICTORIAN 2019 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
31st January - 3rd February 2019
Melbourne Gun Club

High Gun Champions
Overall Leigh Roberts 297/300
AA  Nathan Campbell 295/300
A Tim Stockdale 284/300
B Rieley Fitzgibbon 278/300
C Cameron Gardner 270/300
Ladies Lorraine Hughes 290/300
Veteran Mal Briggs 293/300
Junior Max Sammon 296/314

28 Gauge
Overall
Sam Agostino
57/59
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Nigel Hughes
Charlie Cook
56/59
53/55
A  1st
A  2nd
James Sacchetta
Sam Arcuri
48/50
47/50
B 1st
B 2nd
Julie Freeman
Cliff Chambers
44/50
43/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Terry Cole
Cameron Gardner
44/50
40/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Laurie Durham
Charlie Cook
47/50
48/50
53/55
.410 Bore
Overall Mal Briggs 59/62
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Charlie Cook
Gil Farish
58/62
54/58
A  1st
A  2nd
Daniel Sacchetta
Robert Holloway
54/58
50/55
B 1st
B 2nd
Julie Freeman
Cliff Chambers
45/50
38/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Cameron Gardner
Terry Cole
37/50
36/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Julie Freeman
Mal Briggs
Charlie Cook
45/50
59/62
58/62

 

 


20Gauge
Overall Leigh Roberts 143/143
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Mal Briggs
Lorraine Hughes
142/143
140/141
A  1st
A  2nd
Robert Holloway
Paul Kouroupis
59/61
58/61
B 1st
B 2nd
Naidos Karkou
Jason Corbett
57/61
56/61
C 1st
C 2nd
Carl Strachan
Cameron Gardner
45/50
44/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Mal Briggs
Max Sammon
140/141
142/143
48/50

 


50 Tgt State Skeet Handicap
1st Cameron Gardner 223/233
2nd   Gary Putkunz 226/233
3rd Nathan Campbell 179/180
4th
Tim Stockdale 136/139
5th Leigh Roberts 110/111
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Louise Tingate
Nancy Badewitz
Rieley Fitzgibbon
77/88
76/87
101/106

 


100 Tgt State Skeet 12Gauge C’ship
Overall Leigh Roberts 100/100
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Jack Stockdale
Nathan Campbell
151/152
150/152
A  1st
A  2nd
Sam Arcuri
John Rodden
99/102
98/102
B 1st
B 2nd
Rieley Fitzgibbon
Gary Putkunz
96/100
93/100
C 1st
C 2nd
John Mannu
Mark Coleman
94/104
93/104
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Sarah Bennett
Max Oakley
Charlie Cook
97/100
106/108
97/100


 


State Skeet Champion of Champions
Overall Mark Corbett 62/62
AA  1st
AA  2nd
Paul Saliba
Brendon Pearson
61/62
60/62
A  1st
A  2nd
Tim Stockdale
Mark Durose
49/50
53/56
B 1st
B 2nd
Peter Finn
Cameron Gardner
47/50
46/50
C 1st
C 2nd
Jordyn Perkins
Shaun Spencer
41/50
39/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Mal Briggs
Max Sammon
49/50
51/52
54/56

State Skeet Doubles Championship
Overall Nathan Campbell 63/64
AA  1st
AA  2nd  
Michael Buttigieg
Adam Durose
62/64
52/54
A  1st
A  2nd
Mark Durose
James Sacchetta
48/50
46/50
B 1st
B 2nd
Robert Wylie
Jim Turner
48/54
47/54
C 1st
C 2nd
Joel Bassett
Chelsea Beechey
41/50
40/50
Lady
Veteran
Junior
Lorraine Hughes
Laurie Chelepy
Mark Durose
48/50
51/54
48/50