RESULTS FOR THE TAMWORTH 2015 37th ANNUALSKEET CARNIVAL
13th - 15th March 2015
Tamworth Clay Target Club


EVENT 1
50 TARGET 20 GAUGE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE
NAME
CLUB
SCORE
O/A
PAUL KOUROUPIS NSW
63
63
1AA
SARAH BENNETT BATHURST
62
63
2AA
DAVE MICHIE TAMWORTH
55
56
1A
FRANK MARCELLINO NSW
53
54
2A
ROD NICHOLSON NEWCASTLE - LAKE MACQUARIE
48
50
1B
MARIE  RODDEN PIONEER
48
50
2B
TRACEY ASHTON GOLD COAST
47
50
1C
DON BADEWITZ COOMA
47
50
2C
JOHN FORDYCE PIONEER
47
54

EVENT 2
50 TARGET (25Pr)  SKEET DOUBLES
PLACE
NAME
CLUB
SCORE
O/A
SAM SMITH BRISBANE
50
50
1AA
LAURIE RODDEN GOLD COAST
60
62
2AA
ADAM BUHAGIAR CECIL PARK
59
62
1A
JACK CUNNINGHAM NEWCASTLE - LAKE MACQUARIE
53
58
2A
STEVE MARCON CECIL PARK
52
58
1B
TRACEY ASHTON GOLD COAST
49
50
2B
MARK JONES GOLD COAST
50
54
1C
STEVEN WILLIAMS CECIL PARK
41
50
2C
DON BADEWITZ COOMA
38
50

EVENT 3
50 TARGET SKEET CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE
NAME
CLUB
SCORE
O/A
GLEN GRAHAM BRISBANE
116
120
1AA
SHANE BENNETT BATHURST
115
120
2AA
ADAM BUHAGIAR CECIL PARK
60
61
1A
DEAN BAIRD GOLD COAST
83
84
2A
COLIN SIM NSW
49
50
1B
TRACEY ASHTON GOLD COAST
54
55
2B
CLINTON WEATHERALL TAMWORTH
75
77
1C
NANCY BADEWITZ COOMA
47
50
2C
JEREMY CLARKE RICHMOND  RIVER
46
50

EVENT 4
50 T TARGET SKEET HANDICAP
PLACE
NAME
CLUB
SCORE
1
SAM SMITH BRISBANE
118
118
2
MARIE  RODDEN PIONEER
109
117
3
SAM ZAPPALA CECIL PARK
86
91
4
NANCY BADEWITZ COOMA
80
91
5
PETER BOLAND HERMIDALE
81
90

EVENT 5
50 TARGET SKEET CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE
NAME
CLUB
SCORE
O/A
LAURIE RODDEN GOLD COAST
81
83
1AA
ADAM BUHAGIAR CECIL PARK
66
68
2AA
SHANE BENNETT BATHURST
53
55
1A
ROD NICHOLSON NEWCASTLE - LAKE MACQUARIE
60
62
2A
NEAL DIMMICK BRISBANE
59
62
1B
RICK SMITH BRISBANE
78
80
2B
CLINTON WEATHERALL TAMWORTH
53
55
1C
DON BADEWITZ COOMA
49
54
2C
JEREMY CLARKE RICHMOND  RIVER
47
53

EVENT 6
50 TARGET SKEET CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE
NAME
CLUB
SCORE
O/A
JOHN CASSIN TAMWORTH
62
62
1AA
SAM SMITH BRISBANE
65
66
2AA
DAVE MICHIE TAMWORTH
64
66
1A
JACK CUNNINGHAM NEWCASTLE - LAKE MACQUARIE
61
62
2A
BEN BUHAGIAR CECIL PARK
49
50
1B
CLIVE GLASGOW TOWNSVILLE
49
50
2B
JOHN PARK BUNDABERG
48
50
1C
JEREMY CLARKE RICHMOND  RIVER
42
50
2C
JOHN FORDYCE PIONEER
41
50

 
HIGH GUNS
PLACE
NAME
CLUB
SCORE
O/A
SARAH BENNETT BATHURST
202
208
AA
ADAM BUHAGIAR CECIL PARK
200
207
COLIN SIM NSW
193
200
B
CLINTON WEATHERALL TAMWORTH
190
200
C
NANCY BADEWITZ COOMA
178
200
LADY
TRACEY ASHTON GOLD COAST
186
200
JUNIOR
SAM SMITH BRISBANE
191
200
VETERAN
BEN BUHAGIAR CECIL PARK
192
200

ATTENDANCE: 53
WEATHER: FINE & WARM