RESULTS OF THE TASMANIA 2011 STATE SKEET TITLES
29th to 30th October 2011

High Gun Winners
Event 1 – 50 T Don Taylor Memorial Championship
Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Chris Rockliff
246/250
AA
Glen Clarke
243/250
A
Eddy Elder
245/250
B
Bernie Smith
243/250
C
Simon Bowden
224/250
Ladies
Katrina McLaren
231/250
Juniors
Eddy Elder
245/250
Veterans
Phil Turner
235/250

Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Phil Turner
68/68
AA
Glen Clarke
50/50
A
Allan Spinks
50/50
B
Bernie Smith
50/50
C
Matthew Glover
49/50
Ladies
Katrina McLaren
48/50
Juniors
Matthew Glover
49/50
Veterans
Phil Turner
50/50

Event 2 – 25 Pr State Skeet Doubles Championship
Event 3 – 50 T State 20ga Skeet
Championship

Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Glen Clarke
57/58
AA
Graham Blaskett
49/50
A
Eddy Elder
49/50
B
Bernie Smith
48/50
C
Tom King
45/50
Ladies
Katrina McLaren
42/50
Juniors
Eddy Elder
49/50
Veterans
Denys Williams
46/50
Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Michael Blackwell
64/64
AA
John Foster
61/61
A
Eddy Elder
49/50
B
Bernie Smith
50/50
C
Matthew Glover
49/50
Ladies
Katrina McLaren
45/50
Juniors
Eddy Elder
54/55
Veterans
Phil Turner
46/50

Event 4 – 100 T State Skeet
Championship
Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Chris Rockliff
113/114
AA
Shane O'Brien
98/100
A
Eddy Elder
99/100
B
Bernie Smith
95/100
C
Ray Williams
91/100
Ladies
Katrina McLaren
96/100
Juniors
Eddy Elder
99/100
Veterans
Phil Turner
94/100

Junior State Postal Team Members
Veterans State Postal Team Members
Name
Score
Chris Jenkins
139/150
Matthew Glover
133/150
Kyle Booth
129/150
Thomas King
120/150
Angus Leighton
116/150
Name
Score
Phil Turner
144/150
Graeme Otley
137/150
Terry McGee
130/150
Denys Williams
129/150
Des Burrows
115/150
John Crosswell
107/150
 
Open State Postal Team Members

Ladies State Postal Team Members

Name
Score
Chris Rockliff
148/150
Allan Spinks
145/150
Bernie Smith
145/150
Katrina McLaren
144/150
Michael Blackwell
144/150
Phil Turner
144/150
John Foster
142/150
Stuart Browning
141/150
Graham Blaskett
140/150
Chris Jenkins
139/150
Jim Briggs
138/150
Nick Bowman
138/150
Graeme Otley
137/150
Tom Jenkin
136/150
Simon Bowden
135/150

 

Name
Score
Katrina McLaren
144
Susan Bowden
114
Sophie Bowman
111