RESULTS OF THE TASMANIA 2010 STATE SKEET TITLES
30th to 31st October 2010

High Gun Winners
Event 1 – 50 T Don Taylor Memorial Championship
Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
David O'Sullivan
244/250
AA
Chris Rockliff
251/264
A
Steve Vaccaro
240/250
B
Bernie Smith
238/250
C
Chris Jenkins
220/250
Juniors
Chris Jenkins
220/250
Veterans
Peter Rockliff
221/250


Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
David O'Sullivan
91/91
AA
Chris Rockliff
90/91
A
Steve Vaccaro
63/63
B
Bernie Smith
82/83
C
Norm Cottee
45/50
Ladies
Sophie Bowman
32/50
Juniors
Chris Jenkins
44/50
Veterans
Graeme Otley
48/50


Event 2 – 25 Pr State Skeet Doubles Championship
Event 3 – 50 T State 20ga Skeet
Championship

Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
Frank Cooper
50/50
AA
David O'Sullivan
55/58
A
Steve Vaccaro
49/50
B
Bernie Smith
47/50
C
Nick Bowman
43/50
Juniors
Nick Bowman
43/50
Veterans
Peter Rockliff
45/54


Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
John Foster
50/50
AA
Chris Rockliff
49/50
A
Allan Spinks
53/56
B
Bernie Smith
47/50
C
Phil Howes
45/50
Juniors
Chris Jenkins
40/50
Veterans
Peter Rockliff
47/54


Event 4 – 100 T State Skeet
Championship
Grade
Winner’s Name
Score
Overall
David O'Sullivan
98/100
AA
Stuart Browning
97/100
A
Michael Blackwell
101/105
B
Bernie Smith
95/100
C
Chris Jenkins
94/100
Ladies
Sophie Bowman
76/100
Juniors
Chris Jenkins
94/100
Veterans
Peter Rockliff
89/100

Junior State Team Members
Veterans State Team Members
Name
Score
Chris Jenkins
138/150
Nick Bowman
136/150
Thomas King
125/150
Sophie Bowman
108/150
Angus Leighton
83/150
Name
Score
Graeme Otley
135/150
Peter Rockliff
134/150
Phillip Howes
130/150
John Sturzaker
126/150
Des Burrows
113/150
Open State Team Members
Name
Score
John Foster
146/150
Chris Rockliff
144/150
Bernie Smith
144/150
Jim Briggs
143/150
Michael Blackwell
142/150
Stuart Browning
142/150
Allan Spinks
141/150
Phil Turner
140/150
Chris Jenkins
138/150
Thomas Jenkins
137/150
Nick Bowman
136/150
Graeme Otley
135/150
David Williams
135/150
Peter Rockliff
134/150
Richard Phair
133/150