SOUTH AUSTRALIAN 2013 STATE SKEET CARNIVAL
SA Gun Club - 9th to 11th March 2013


Overall High Guns

O/A
Hayden Mountjoy
309/314
AA
Craig O'Neill
295/300
A
Lyn Schubert
290/300
B
Mike Corbett
283/300
C
John Pethybridge
253/300
Lady
Sarah Bennett
287/300
Veteran
Sim-Hee Neoh
282/300
Junior
Shayne Wallis
235/300

Event 1
50 Target 20 Gauge Championship

Event 2
50 Target Handicap
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Michael Raper
58/58
1st AA Grade
Shane Bennett
50/50
2nd AA Grade
Paul Johnston
53/54
1st A Grade
Ken Atkin
59/60
2nd A Grade
Steve Zadow
58/60
1st B Grade
Colin Jacobs
62/64
2nd B Grade
Michael Huxtable
61/64
1st C Grade
John Pethybridge
44/50
2nd C Grade
Trevor Decaux
43/50
Lady
Tracy Ashton
60/62
Veteran
Robert Thorne
46/50
Junior
Shayne Wallis
33/50
Placing
Winner
Score
1st
Rito Borzillo
103/108
2nd
Dino Oliviero
103/108
3rd
Fred Guyatt
103/106
4th
Mike Corbett
100/105
5th
Bronte Evans
95/98
Junior
Shayne Wallis
42/50
Event 3
100 Target Championship
Event 4
50 Target City of Adelaide

Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Craig O'Neill
122/123
1st AA Grade
Larry Piscioneri
116/117
2nd AA Grade
Shane Bennett
115/117
1st A Grade
Fred Guyatt
98/100
2nd A Grade
Lyn Schubert
97/100
1st B Grade
Sim-Hee Neoh
97/100
2nd B Grade
Nando Praino
96/100
1st C Grade
John Taarnby
92/100
2nd C Grade
Nick Grigg
87/100
Lady
Sarah Bennett
98/100
Veteran
Sim-Hee Neoh
97/100
Junior
Shayne Wallis
83/100
Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Craig O'Neill
168/168
1st AA Grade
Ben Baker
167/168
2nd AA Grade
Shane Bennett
66/68
1st A Grade
Lyn Schubert
72/72
2nd A Grade
Bronte Evans
71/72
1st B Grade
Michael Raper
50/50
2nd B Grade
Philip Obst
49/50
1st C Grade
John Pethybridge
45/50
2nd C Grade
Trevor Decaux
44/50
Lady
Sarah Bennett
49/50
Veteran
Sim-Hee Neoh
49/50
Junior
Shayne Wallis
40/50
Event 5
50 Target Doubles Championship

Placing
Winner
Score
Overall
Hayden Mountjoy
49/50
1st AA Grade
Ben Baker
56/58
2nd AA Grade
Lawrence Rodden
55/58
1st A Grade
Lyn Schubert
47/50
2nd A Grade
Fred Guyatt
60/66
1st B Grade
Peter Hendy
45/50
2nd B Grade
Sim-Hee Neoh
45/50
1st C Grade
John Pethybridge
42/50
2nd C Grade
Shayne Wallis
46/60
Lady
Sarah Bennett
35/50
Veteran
Sim-Hee Neoh
45/50
Junior
Shayne Wallis
37/50