NSW State Skeet Titles - 12-13 August 2011

High Gun Winners
Event 1. 50 Target 20 Gauge
NSW State Skeet Championship
Category
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Leigh Roberts  
VIC
295-300
AA Grade
Harry Bader  
NSW
294-300
A Grade
David Michie 
NSW
289-300
B Grade
Joshua Bell 
NSW
279-300
C Grade
Lesley Wojtowyez  
NSW
255-300
Veterans
John Guberina 
NSW
285-300
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
QLD
292-300
Juniors
Edward Elder 
VIC
286-300

 

 

Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Leigh Roberts  
VIC
79-79
1st AA Grade
Brendan Pearson
VIC
78-79
2nd AA Grade
Malcolm Briggs
VIC
67-68
1st A Grade
Stephen Bell 
NSW
50-50
2nd A Grade
Wayne Petersen 
NSW
70-71
1st B Grade
Charly Lambous
NSW
49-50
2nd B Grade
Joshua Bell 
NSW
81-83
1st C Grade
Donald Badewitz
NSW
44-50
2nd C Grade
Lesley Wojtowyez  
NSW
43-50
Veterans
Neal Dimmick
QLD
56-58
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
QLD
49-50
Juniors
Edward Elder
VIC
49-50
Event 2. 50 Target 28 Gauge
NSW
State Skeet Championship
Event 3. 50 Target NSW
State Skeet Doubles Championship
Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Edward Elder
VIC
58-58
1st AA Grade
Steve Vaccaro
VIC
50-50
2nd AA Grade
David O'Sullivan 
VIC
53-54
1st A Grade
Wayne Petersen 
NSW
60-62
2nd A Grade
Pedro Da Silva
VIC
59-62
1st B Grade
Christian Lagos
VIC
56-58
2nd B Grade
Charly Lambous
NSW
55-58
1st C Grade
Lesley Wojtowyez  
NSW
45-50
2nd C Grade
Donald Badewitz
NSW
50-58
Veterans
Neal Dimmick
QLD
49/50
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
QLD
49/50
Juniors
Christian Lagos
VIC
48/50
Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Harry Bader  
NSW
49-50
1st AA Grade
Laurie Chelepy
QLD
60-62
2nd AA Grade
Leigh Roberts  
VIC
59-62
1st A Grade
Barry Moss
VIC
48-50
2nd A Grade
Dwayne Taylor
NSW
46-50
1st B Grade
Christian Lagos
VIC
45-50
2nd B Grade
Matthew Prentice
VIC
46-52
1st C Grade
Damien Pereira
NSW
39-50
2nd C Grade
Nancy Badewitz
NSW
37-50
Veterans
John Guberina 
NSW
47-50
Ladies
Lorraine Hughes
QLD
45-50
Juniors
Chris Barber
NSW
48-54
Event 4. 50 Target NSW
State Skeet Handicap

Event 5. 100 Target NSW
State Skeet Championship

Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
1st
Joshua Bell 
NSW
104-111
2nd
Bernard Evans
NSW
103-111
3rd
Wayne Petersen 
NSW
102-104
4th
Dwayne Taylor
NSW
99-101
5th
Nancy Badewitz
NSW
66-76

 

Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Lorraine Hughes
QLD
112-112
1st AA Grade
Harry Bader  
NSW
116-117
2nd AA Grade
Brendan Pearson
VIC
115-117
1st A Grade
David Michie 
NSW
100-100
2nd A Grade
Wayne Petersen 
NSW
99-100
1st B Grade
Reg Petts
NSW
98-100
2nd B Grade
Jeffrey Martin
NSW
97-100
1st C Grade
Lesley Wojtowyez  
NSW
92-100
2nd C Grade
Damien Pereira
NSW
101-110
Veterans
Reg Petts
NSW
98-100
Ladies
Sarah Bennett
NSW
94-100
Juniors
Joshua Bell 
NSW
97-100
Sub-Juniors
Daniel Wear
NSW
90-100


2011 NSW 12 Gauge State Title Winner

Lorraine Hughes