NSW State Skeet Titles - 20-22 August 2010

High Gun Winners
Event 1. 50 Target 20 Gauge
NSW State Skeet Championship
Category
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Adrian Lucchitti  
NSW
293-300
AA Grade
Julian Lucchitti  
NSW
291-300
A Grade
Blake Slater 
VIC
297-314
B Grade
Sim-Hee Neoh 
SA
275-300
CGrade
Nicholas Brown  
NSW
263-300
Veterans
Paul Kouroupis 
NSW
277-300
Ladies
Jacqueline Durham 
VIC
278-300
Juniors
Edward Elder 
VIC
282-300
Sub-Juniors
Christian Lagos 
VIC
254-300

 

 

Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Julian Lucchitti
NSW
50-50
1st AA Grade
Adrian Lucchitti
NSW
49-50
2nd AA Grade
David O'Sullivan
VIC
52-54
1st A Grade
Scott Wright 
NSW
49-50
2nd A Grade
Alberto Muoio 
NSW
53-55
1st B Grade
Michael Kruger-Davis
NSW
58-60
2nd B Grade
Sim-Hee Neoh 
SA
57-60
1st C Grade
Anthony Annecchini
NSW
44-50
2nd C Grade
Joshua Bell 
NSW
43-50
Veterans
Sim-Hee Neoh 
SA
57-60
Ladies
Sarah Bennett 
NSW
46-50
Juniors
Edward Elder
VIC
49-52
Sub-Juniors
Christian Lagos
VIC
43-50
Event 2. 50 Target 28 Gauge
NSW
State Skeet Championship
Event 3. 50 Target NSW
State Skeet Doubles Championship
Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
David O'Sullivan
VIC
50-50
1st AA Grade
Julian Lucchitti 
NSW
49-50
2nd AA Grade
Malcolm Briggs 
VIC
56-58
1st A Grade
Rod Nicholson 
NSW
49-50
2nd A Grade
Blake Slater
VIC
50-52
1st B Grade
Michael Kruger-Davis
NSW
47-50
2nd B Grade
Sim-Hee Neoh
SA
46-51
1st C Grade
Anthony Annecchini
NSW
44-50
2nd C Grade
Nicholas Brown
NSW
41-50
Veterans
Paul Kouroupis 
NSW
47/50
Ladies
Jacqueline Durham
VIC
44/50
Juniors
Edward Elder
VIC
45/50
Sub-Juniors
Christian Lagos
VIC
42/50
Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Brendan Pearson
VIC
51-52
1st AA Grade
Glenn Walker
QLD
49-50
2nd AA Grade
Malcolm Briggs
VIC
51-54
1st A Grade
Steve Vaccaro
VIC
49-50
2nd A Grade
Edward Elder
VIC
53-56
1st B Grade
Mark Corbett
NSW
56-62
2nd B Grade
Chris Barber
NSW
55-62
1st C Grade
Nicholas Brown
NSW
43-50
2nd C Grade
Nancy Badewitz
NSW
42-50
Veterans
Paul Kouroupis
NSW
45-50
Ladies
Jacqueline Durham
VIC
48-54
Juniors
Edward Elder
VIC
47-50
Sub-Juniors
Christian Lagos
VIC
37-50
Event 4. 50 Target NSW
State Skeet Handicap

Event 5. 100 Target NSW
State Skeet Championship

Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
1st
Stephen Bell
NSW
134-139
2nd
Nicholas Brown
NSW
128-139
3rd
Salvatore Zappala
NSW
126-137
4th
Reg Petts
NSW
130-135
5th
Barry Moss
VIC
113-116
Placing
Winner’s Name
State
Score
Overall
Adrian Lucchitti
NSW
100-100
1st AA Grade
David Michie
NSW
99-100
2nd AA Grade
Peter Vella
NSW
104-104
1st AGrade
Colin Sim
NSW
99-100
2nd A Grade
Jacqueline Durham
VIC
98-100
1st B Grade
Mark Corbett
NSW
108-108
2nd B Grade
Trevor O'Connell
VIC
107-108
1st C Grade
Nicholas Brown
NSW
105-106
2nd C Grade
Joshua Bell
NSW
104-106
Veterans
Frank Marcellino
NSW
95-100
Ladies
Jacqueline Durham
VIC
98-100
Juniors
Edward Elder
VIC
96-100
Sub-Juniors
Daniel Wear
NSW
90-100